Check shipping conditions in cart

Organic Green Tea Magic Mint

Enjoy the freshness and charm of authentic Organic Green Tea Magic Mint, which combines Sencha green tea with spearmint and anise seeds in convenient 3.5-gram sachets, produced organically.

17,60

Description

Organic Green Tea Magic Mint is a refreshing and aromatic blend that combines the smoothness of Sencha green tea with the vibrant freshness of spearmint and the subtle sweet touch of anise.

This enchanting infusion is inspired by the revitalizing flavors of nature, offering a unique sensory experience that combines the benefits of green tea with the digestive and relaxing properties of herbs.

Each sachet contains 3.5 grams of this organic blend, carefully selected to ensure an infusion rich in antioxidants and full of freshness. Perfect for enjoying at any time of the day, this tea respects the environment at all stages of production.

Ingredients:

  • 30% Sencha Green Tea Leaves, Camellia sinensis ORGANIC
  • 60% Spearmint, Mentha spicata ORGANIC
  • 10% Anise Seeds, Pimpinella anisum ORGANIC

 

Content: 10 tea infusion sachets of 3.5 grams each.

Detailed Organic Green Tea Magic Mint Description

  • Origin: China, for the Sencha green tea, combined with organic spearmint and anise from Ecoherbes, Tarragona, Spain.
  • Production Process: Organic Green Tea Magic Mint is made from Sencha green tea leaves, grown and harvested in the mountains of China, recognized for their high-quality green tea production. These leaves are blended with fresh spearmint, which provides a minty and revitalizing touch, and anise seeds, adding a soft and sweet note to the blend. This unique combination creates a balanced and refreshing infusion, perfect for any time of day. At Ecoherbes, the production process is completed with artisanal, natural, and organic techniques, giving the tea unique and exceptional organoleptic qualities, to create tea sachets that preserve all their flavor and organic properties.

Preparation Instructions

  • Preparation Method:
  1. Heat water to a temperature of 95-100°C.
  2. Place an Organic Green Tea Magic Mint sachet in your cup or teapot.
  3. Pour the hot water over the sachet.
  4. Let it infuse for 7-9 minutes.
  5. Remove the sachet and enjoy your tea.
  • Additional Tips:
    • For a more intense flavor, let the tea infuse for longer.
    • This tea is best enjoyed without sweeteners to fully appreciate its fresh and natural flavor.

Organoleptic and Gastronomic Qualities

Organic Green Tea Magic Mint offers a fresh and revitalizing experience.

  • Aroma: Fresh and minty, with predominant notes of spearmint that blend smoothly with the subtle sweetness of anise and the freshness of green tea.
  • Taste: Balanced and aromatic, with a flavor profile that combines the smoothness of Sencha green tea with the freshness of spearmint and the sweet touch of anise.
  • Color: Pale green infusion with golden hues, reflecting the purity of green tea and the freshness of the herbs.

Additionally, this organic tea is ideal for pairing with light dishes, such as fresh salads, steamed fish, or even as a companion to Mediterranean appetizers, ice cream, chocolate, and fresh desserts.

Properties and Benefits

Health Benefits:

  • Antioxidants: Protects cells from oxidative damage, promoting overall health.
  • Digestive: Spearmint and anise are known for their digestive properties, helping to soothe the stomach and improve digestion.
  • Revitalizing: The combination of green tea and herbs provides a toning effect, ideal for maintaining energy throughout the day.

 

Ideal Times of the Day to Enjoy This Tea

  • In the morning: As a fresh and revitalizing introduction to the day.
  • After meals: Perfect for improving digestion and enjoying a moment of freshness.
  • In the afternoon: Ideal for a refreshing and aromatic break during the day.

 

Frequently Asked Questions

How long should I let Organic Green Tea Magic Mint steep?

The ideal time is between 7 and 9 minutes to achieve a balanced and fresh flavor.

What temperature should the water be to prepare Organic Green Tea Magic Mint?

The recommended temperature is 95-100°C.

Can I reuse an Organic Green Tea Magic Mint sachet?

Yes, this tea can be reused one more time, though the flavor will be milder on the second infusion.

Does Organic Green Tea Magic Mint contain caffeine?

Yes, it contains caffeine from the green tea, making it a revitalizing option.

Is Organic Green Tea Magic Mint suitable for consuming on an empty stomach?

Yes, its freshness makes it ideal for consumption on an empty stomach or throughout the day.

What is the best way to store Organic Green Tea Magic Mint?

Store it in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight and in an airtight container.

Does Organic Green Tea Magic Mint aid digestion?

Yes, spearmint and anise are known for their digestive properties, making it ideal after meals.

Can I drink Organic Green Tea Magic Mint if I am pregnant?

It is recommended to consult a doctor due to its caffeine content, though it is lower than in other teas.

What is the difference between Organic Green Tea Magic Mint and other green teas?

The blend with spearmint and anise gives this tea a unique flavor profile, fresh and slightly sweet, distinguishing it from other green teas.

Is Organic Green Tea Magic Mint bitter?

No, it has a smooth and minty flavor, and it should not be bitter if prepared correctly.

1 review for Organic Green Tea Magic Mint

  1. ES

    Sofía López

    El Té es maravilloso. Sus sabores te transportan y facilita la digestión.

Show only reviews in EN (0)

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *